Home
Match Database
Player Database
Squad Database
Head to Head
League Tables
Member Login
Register

League Table 1988/89
Division Two
PWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Chelsea4615625025146346259946
2Man City4612834828115729258224
3C Palace461562421786929328122
4Watford461454411887833307826
5Blackburn4616435022671024377715
6Swindon461382351578833387615
7Barnsley46128337218692937748
8Ipswich4613374223941029387310
9West Brom4613734318511722237224
10Leeds461265342051082530679
11Sunderland461283402347122037630
12Bournemouth46133732205513214262-9
13Stoke46109433255513244759-15
14Bradford46811429225612233756-7
15Leicester461166312021011254355-7
16Oldham4691044932211102640543
17Oxford46116640343614223654-8
18Plymouth46114835223812204454-11
19Brighton46115736243416214251-9
20Portsmouth46106733213614204151-9
21Hull City4679731254514214347-16
22Shrewsbury46411825314712153642-27
23Birmingham46641321332714104335-45
24Walsall463101027422615143831-39
< Back   < Match Results